Call Us +919899556839

Packers and Movers Rajkot

    Packers and Movers | Relocation Services | Office and Home Shifting | Transportation Service in Rajkot

    Are you looking for the best packers and movers in Rajkot? TPS Cargo Movers are bestpackers and movers in Rajkot that know how to Packing and moving valuable in the most professional way as possible. Top packers and movers in Rajkot are experienced in handling items, goods with care and their services are fast, reliable and hassle-free for all Relocation Process to item dispatch it to the intended location, but also offer value-added services like unpacking and rearranging goods at your new place. Also, the packers movers Rajkot will perform in home shifting estimates to take note of your specific Transportation requirements and provide you with the exact relocation cost and chargess.

    TPS Cargo Movers offers the best Moving and Packing, Warehouse and Transportation related service in most of the cities in India. We offer a complete solution of Packing and moving services in Rajkot as per our customer requirement at affordable prices with 100% satisfaction. TPS Cargo Movers has experienced more than 10 years for professional packers and movers in Rajkot Offers services like Packing and Moving, Household Shifting, local/domestic moving, international relocation, office relocation, home shifting, car & bike transportation   and warehouse and storage services, house shifting services in Rajkot.

    We provide you top Packers and Movers in Rajkot to take extreme care of your precious goods or articles throughout the complete Shifting & Transportation Solution. Our Objective has always been to provide efficient relocation of goods which is safe, fast, reliable and affordable. Our Partners Movers and Packers in Rajkot use best packing materials of great quality and innovative techniques in the overall process of the Relocation Process.

    TPS Cargo Movers have proficiency in Transportation, household shifting and vehicle moving services and also delivers outstanding services in office relocation and international relocation services. TPS Cargo Movers and movers in Rajkot have our own fleet of vehicles and experienced teams who make the entire shifting very easy and secure.

    TPS Cargo Movers and Movers provides the best quotes of Packing and Moving Service, Office and Home Shifting Household Shifting, Relocation, Transportation Service Rajkot.

    Why TPS Cargo Movers is the best Transpotation and Moving company for your work?

    We are using the best tools and moving and Transpotation plans for these important works. With our support, your work will be done easily without any hassles for 24X7. Some of the features of our services are as follows.

    Reliable Services – We ensure the total safety of your possessions by packing them with the best practices more than 10 years. With the help of best transportation mediums, we make the whole moving process safer.

    Affordable Charges – With our highly refined and bestservices, we have create the most affordable services for our customers. As compared to the other Transpotation companies, we are charging very lower amounts tan othere.

    Experienced Staff – Our staff members are always ready to give you every type of assistance and support services. We are always ready to give you our advanced support as the leading packers and movers firm in the city.

    Fast Delivery – With our great transportation mediums and best movement experience, we will give you the fastest services. Your belongings will be delivered to the desired place easily and on time.

    TPS Cargo Movers -Transportation & Packing and Moving Related FAQ’s

    Why should you choose TPS Cargo Movers ?

    TPS Cargo Movers and Movers leading Transportation Service Providersin Rajkot. TPS Cargo Movers and Movers bring security, quality, time-saving, and a wide variety in their moving services at an affordable cost which is ideal for a successful move.

    How to find the best Transportation Service Providers?

    Share you’re Transportation requirements with us and we are one of leading and trusted Transportation Service Providers Packers and Movers in Rajkot. Talk to them, know charges estimation, compare their profile, ratings, and reviews and finalize the best option for you. Happy Shifting!

    Do you provide a free quotation for home shifting?

    Yes, we provide quotes free quotation for home shifting, office relocation, storage and warehousing, commercial moving, local, domestic, and international with TPS Cargo Movers and TPS Cargo Movers Movers in Rajkot.

    What is the percentage of GST on packers and movers?

    GST on Packers and Movers Rajkot will be 18% if you use the whole services, including transportation. If you only use transportation services, then the GST fee is 5% on the total billing amount.

    Do you move the vehicle also?

    Yes, TPS Cargo Movers and Movers helps to find the top packers and movers Rajkot provide vehicle transportation services as well along with our other premium packing and moving, Home and office shifting services.

    How much time it will take to complete the move?

    Local transportation, home and office shifting Rajkot within the 100 Km. It can be completed within a single day or take 8-12 hours depending on the number of items and the number of the floor in the Building. For long-distance relocation process or outside city movement it depends upon the distance between the two states, the number of items and goods, transport availability, and some other factors, it usually takes from 3-7 days.

    How much do packers and movers & transportation in Rajkot charge?

    Moving charges depend on the number of items you wish to move along with distance traveled. Considering the distance, item and goods factors, the approximate cost for moving starts onward at Rs. 4,000 for within city and Rs. 8000 for the Outside city.

    Local Shifting & Transport service Charges/Rates in Rajkot

    Items / DistanceUpto 10 KM11-20 KM20 KM-50 KM
    1 BHK3000-60005000-80007000-10000
    2 BHK5000-100007000-120009000-15000
    3 BHK8000-1200010000-1500012000-18000
    4 BHK10000-1500015000-2000016000-22000
    Few HouseHold Items Goods1000-30002000-40003000-6000

    Transportation Service Charges/Rates in Rajkot For Domestic Shifting

    From To1 BHK2 BHK3 BHK
    RajkotDelhi NCR15000-2000018000-2500021000-30000
    RajkotMumbai18000-2500022000-3200028000-38000
    RajkotPune16000-2200019000-2700022000-32000
    RajkotChennai18000-2800024000-3400030000-40000
    RajkotKolkata17000-2300020000-2800024000-34000
    RajkotJaipur18000-2400022000-3000025000-35000
    RajkotCoimbatore18000-2500026000-3600034000-42000

    We TPS Cargo Movers and Movers Rajkot hold skill in offering safe and practical moving administrations in Jamshedpur. Our clients depend on our administrations for the convenient conveyance of their dispatches, including booked flights over the city. Our accomplished experts give customers the best choice for transportation, in light of the measure of the freight. Moreover, we give every one of these administrations at a truly moderate rate.

    Pressing And Moving has been a five star “Movement and Shifting” organization that not only offers incredible ORGs to satisfy customer’s solicitations, anyway conjointly values customer’s sentiments associated with their thing. Seeing our thriving sureness and the manner in which well we have created as specialists inside the “moving and Relocation Services”, we have been counseled with diverse assortment of renowned rewards inside the field of “Packers Movers Rajkot“, “Coordinations and Transportation. We have permission to the whole geographic locale of “Gujarat”, choosing your articles, stuffs or things from the doorstep and moving all safely and emphatically to the spot where you wish to find. Using first resources inside the methodology, we tend to think giving the sort of organizations which leave a wow can imprint on the mind of our customers. We tend to be well-alluded to “Movers And Packers” as a result of the standard, advancement, and mind that we tend to saturate in our “organizations”. Our specific gathering revels in serving you at whatever time and that they are set up to remain a sharp eye on each transfer (be it enormous or little) thusly, nobody is left with even a little tiny bit of discontent.

    × 👋 Get Instant Quotes