Call Us +919899556839

Packers and Movers in Haldwani

Packers and Movers | Relocation Services | Office and Home Shifting | Transportation Service in Haldwani

Are you looking for the best packers and movers in Haldwani? TPS Cargo Movers are bestpackers and movers in Haldwani that know how to Packing and moving valuable in the most professional way as possible. Top packers and movers in Haldwani are experienced in handling items, goods with care and their services are fast, reliable and hassle-free for all Relocation Process to item dispatch it to the intended location, but also offer value-added services like unpacking and rearranging goods at your new place. Also, the packers movers Haldwani will perform in home shifting estimates to take note of your specific Transportation requirements and provide you with the exact relocation cost and charges.

TPS Cargo Movers offers the best Moving and Packing, Warehouse and Transportation related service in most of the cities in India. We offer a complete solution of Packing and moving services in Haldwani as per our customer requirement at affordable prices with 100% satisfaction. TPS Cargo Movers has experienced more than 10 years for professional packers and movers in Haldwani Offers services like Packing and Moving, Household Shifting, office relocation, home shifting, local/domestic moving, international relocation, car & bike transportation, transport insurance,  storage, and warehouse services, house shifting services in Haldwani.

We provide you top Packers and Movers in Haldwani to take extreme care of your precious goods or articles throughout the complete Shifting & Transportation Solution. Our Objective has always been to provide efficient relocation of goods which is safe, fast, reliable and affordable. Our Partners Movers and Packers in Haldwani use best packing materials of great quality and innovative techniques in the overall process of the Relocation Process.

TPS Cargo Movers have proficiency in Transportation, household shifting and vehicle moving servicesand also delivers outstanding services in office relocation and international relocation services. TPS Cargo Movers in Haldwani have our own fleet of vehicles and experienced teams who make the entire shifting very easy and secure.

TPS Cargo Movers provides the best quotes of Packing and Moving Service, Office and Home Shifting Household Shifting, Relocation, Transportation Service Haldwani.

TPS Cargo Movers  – Transportation & Packing and Moving Related FAQ’s

Why should you choose TPS Cargo Movers?

TPS Cargo Movers leading Packers and Movers in Haldwani. TPS Cargo Movers bring security, quality, time-saving, and a wide variety in their moving services at an affordable cost which is ideal for a successful move.

How to find the best Transportation Service Providers?

Share you’re Transportation requirements with us and we are one of leading and trusted Transportation Service Providers Packers and Movers in Haldwani. Talk to them, know charges estimation, compare their profile, ratings, and reviews and finalize the best option for you. Happy Shifting!

Do you provide a free quotation for home shifting?

Yes, we provide quotes free quotation for home shifting, office relocation, storage and warehousing, commercial moving, local, domestic, and international with TPS Cargo Movers and TPS Cargo Movers Movers in Haldwani.

What is the percentage of GST on packers and movers?

GST on Packers and Movers Haldwani will be 18% if you use the whole services, including transportation. If you only use transportation services, then the GST fee is 5% on the total billing amount.

Do you move the vehicle also?

Yes, TPS Cargo Movers helps to find the top packers and movers Haldwani provide vehicle transportation services as well along with our other premium packing and moving, Home and office shifting services.

How much time it will take to complete the move?

Local transportation, home and office shifting Haldwani within the 100 Km. It can be completed within a single day or take 8-12 hours depending on the number of items and the number of the floor in the Building. For long-distance relocation process or outside city movement it depends upon the distance between the two states, the number of items and goods, transport availability, and some other factors, it usually takes from 3-7 days.

How much do packers and movers & transportation in Haldwani charge?

Moving charges depend on the number of items you wish to move along with distance traveled. Considering the distance, item and goods factors, the approximate cost for moving starts onward at Rs. 4,000 for within city and Rs. 8000 for the Outside city.

Local Shifting & Transport service Charges/Rates in Haldwani

Items / DistanceUpto 10 KM11-20 KM20 KM-50 KM
1 BHK3000-60005000-80007000-10000
2 BHK5000-100007000-120009000-15000
3 BHK8000-1200010000-1500012000-18000
4 BHK10000-1500015000-2000016000-22000
Few HouseHold Items Goods1000-30002000-40003000-6000

Transportation Service Charges/Rates in Haldwani For Domestic Shifting

From To1 BHK2 BHK3 BHK
HaldwaniDelhi NCR15000-2000018000-2500021000-30000
HaldwaniMumbai18000-2500022000-3200028000-38000
HaldwaniPune16000-2200019000-2700022000-32000
HaldwaniChennai18000-2800024000-3400030000-40000
HaldwaniKolkata17000-2300020000-2800024000-34000
HaldwaniJaipur18000-2400022000-3000025000-35000
HaldwaniCoimbatore18000-2500026000-3600034000-42000

× 👋 Get Instant Quotes